Chauffeured transfers in Santa Barbara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Santa Barbara with the fare shown first
Santa Barbara arranges pre-booked transfers in Santa Barbara (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Santa Barbara, each with its page
- Goletafrom US$13.144 min
- The Leta Santa Barbara Goleta, Tapestry Collection by Hiltonfrom US$16.747 min
- ENT Associates of Santa Barbarafrom US$17.387 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Santa Barbara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Santa Barbara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Santa Barbara
US$13.14
the cheapest route
4 min
Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta
Prices by route
Guide prices in Santa Barbara, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta1.9 km · 4 minUS$13.14from
- Santa Barbara Airport → The Leta Santa Barbara Goleta, Tapestry Collection by Hilton3.4 km · 7 minUS$16.74from
- Santa Barbara Airport → ENT Associates of Santa Barbara3.8 km · 7 minUS$17.38from
- Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta Valley Cottage Hospital4 km · 8 minUS$18.10from
- Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta Beach Park4.4 km · 7 minUS$18.34from
- Santa Barbara Airport → UCSB North Hall Inbound4.4 km · 7 minUS$18.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta | 1.9 km | 4 min | US$13.14 | See details |
| Santa Barbara Airport → The Leta Santa Barbara Goleta, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 3.4 km | 7 min | US$16.74 | See details |
| Santa Barbara Airport → ENT Associates of Santa Barbara | 3.8 km | 7 min | US$17.38 | See details |
| Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta Valley Cottage Hospital | 4 km | 8 min | US$18.10 | See details |
| Santa Barbara Airport → Goleta Beach Park | 4.4 km | 7 min | US$18.34 | See details |
| Santa Barbara Airport → UCSB North Hall Inbound | 4.4 km | 7 min | US$18.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Santa Barbara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Santa Barbara Airport
from US$13.14Airport
500 James Fowler Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93117
See prices and book →Santa Ynez Airport/ Kunkle Field
from US$90.18Airport
900 Airport Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
See prices and book →Airbus Stop - Carpinteria, CA
from US$74.42Station
Carpinteria, CA 93013, USA
See prices and book →Goleta
from US$13.14Station
25 S La Patera Ln, Goleta, CA 93117
See prices and book →MTD Transit Center
from US$39.70Station
Chapala St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
See prices and book →UCSB North Hall Inbound
from US$18.34Station
University of California-Santa Barbara, CA 93117, USA
See prices and book →Children's Medical Clinic
from US$37.94Hospital
15 E Arrellaga St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
See prices and book →Cottage Children's Medical Center
from US$36.90Hospital
400 W Pueblo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
See prices and book →ENT Associates of Santa Barbara
from US$17.38Hospital
5333 Hollister Ave #155, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
See prices and book →Goleta Valley Cottage Hospital
from US$18.10Hospital
351 South Patterson Avenue Goleta, Valley Cottage Hospital, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
See prices and book →Sansum Clinic Pesetas Multi-Specialty Clinic
from US$28.34Hospital
215 Pesetas Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
See prices and book →Sansum Clinic Pueblo Multi-Specialty Clinic
from US$35.70Hospital
317 W Pueblo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Santa Barbara?
In Santa Barbara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Santa Barbara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Santa BarbaraDrive with Santa Barbara in Santa Barbara
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Santa Barbara?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Santa Barbara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Santa Barbara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Santa Barbara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car